B Group Spin 06/03/11
Here is a suggested route for Sunday. Naas – Johnstown – Kill – Kilteel Roundabout – Rathmore – Crosschapel – right on N8 – ...
Here is a suggested route for Sunday. Naas – Johnstown – Kill – Kilteel Roundabout – Rathmore – Crosschapel – right on N8 – ...
Suggested B Group Spin for Sunday 27th. Flat route, 93km, tea stop in Enfield. Speed 25kph to tea stop and 25-27kph home. http://www.mapmyride.com/routes/fullscreen/28738720/ ...
Suggested route for tomorrow.. Naas..Johnstown, Bolton Hill Ardclough, Celbridge, Ladychapel, Taghadoe cross, Donadea, Timahoe, Coill Dubh, Robertstown, Kilmeague.. [Coffee]. , ...
Sunday B Group Spin below 75km route straight to Hollywood and last half of proposed new TDF route ...
Dear B group… as I am away for the weekend I feel that it is inappropriate for me to plan a route … I am confident that ...
Route of “B” spin Naas .. Johnstown … Kill … Straffan… Ardclough… Celbridge… Taghadoe… Donadea… Stapelstown… ...
“B” group will depart from the Court House , Naas at 9:10am. The route will be… Blessington.. Manor Kilbride.. Lacken … Ballyknockan…Valleymount… Ballymore… Naas… …Pace..average 15 mph… ...
The “B” group will be setting out at 9am tomorrow from the Court House in Naas for a 3 hour cycle. The route will be Naas – Newbridge ...
A “B” spin is planned for Monday 27th December starting at 10 from the Courthouse. The pace will be slow… 25kph, social with a coffee stop. Duration will be approximately three hours (including ...